Skip to content

86 Cherry StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$392,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2005

Property Information

Block125.03
Lot90
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0056

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF1G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,610
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$188,700
40%
Improvement Value:$282,700
60%
Total Assessment$471,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,506+1.9%
2024$10,313+5.6%
2023$9,766+1.6%
2022$9,609+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003419-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$392,000

To:

Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 6276, Page 74

Property Sale

Sale
$251,150
DeedBook 6021, Page 307

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
DeedBook 5959, Page 375

Property Sale

Sale
$151,000
DeedBook 5585, Page 224

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920