Skip to content

70 William StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 19, 2021

Property Information

Block125.05
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0055

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage2,856
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$176,700
29%
Improvement Value:$437,400
71%
Total Assessment$614,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,818+1.9%
2024$13,564+5.6%
2023$12,844-3.9%
2022$13,366+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000

To:

Sq Ft2,856DeedBook 20211, Page 44714

Property Sale

Sale
$232,000
Sq Ft2,856DeedBook 20191, Page 13261Recorded12/2/2019

Foreclosure Case F-017923-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5741, Page 603

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5574, Page 913

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953