Skip to content

62 High StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 1, 2017

Property Information

Block131
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0049

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,308
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$171,000
46%
Improvement Value:$199,500
54%
Total Assessment$370,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,242+1.9%
2024$9,072+5.6%
2023$8,590+1.6%
2022$8,452+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,308DeedBook 20160, Page 51610Recorded6/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-037313-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$95,500
DeedBook 5644, Page 711

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910