Skip to content

15 Whittlesey AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$440,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2023

Property Information

Block134.02
Lot97
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0058

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,185
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$153,700
39%
Improvement Value:$238,000
61%
Total Assessment$391,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,026+1.9%
2024$6,897+5.6%
2023$6,531+1.6%
2022$6,426+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

To:

Sq Ft1,185DeedBook 20230, Page 62488

Property Sale

Sale
$94,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,185DeedBook 12482, Page 9200Recorded2/20/2014

Foreclosure Case F-037441-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 6136, Page 333

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910