Skip to content

26 Valley WayWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2017

Property Information

Block140.02
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0068

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SB2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,477
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,000
37%
Improvement Value:$312,700
63%
Total Assessment$499,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,708+1.9%
2024$12,474+5.6%
2023$11,812+1.6%
2022$11,622+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

To:

Sq Ft1,757DeedBook 20180, Page 4579

Foreclosure Case F-026941-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 6320, Page 638

Property Sale

Sale
$135,100
DeedBook 4924, Page 703

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915