Skip to content

45 Wilfred Street(Block 140.02 Lot 61.01)West Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1968

Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2023

Property Information

Block140.02
Lot61.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0068

Building Details

Building Class10
Description36 CONDOS
Dwellings0
ZoningR-G
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.68

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2006$879+6.2%
2005$827+8.2%
2004$764+6.7%
2003$716+4.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-016727-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968