Skip to content

3 Winfield StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1923

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2025

Property Information

Block140.04
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0059

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,240
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$147,800
40%
Improvement Value:$221,800
60%
Total Assessment$369,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,687+1.9%
2024$9,509+5.6%
2023$9,004+1.6%
2022$8,859+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
Sq Ft1,240DeedBook 20260, Page 1222Recorded1/7/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft1,240DeedBook 20250, Page 47845

Foreclosure Case F-013107-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$314,000
DeedBook 12041, Page 6339

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 5089, Page 234

Property Sale

Sale
$72,000
DeedBook 4863, Page 231

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923