Skip to content

113 Maple StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$154,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 25, 1994

Property Information

Block141
Lot19.04
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0060

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SS3G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,907
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$171,300
35%
Improvement Value:$318,800
65%
Total Assessment$490,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,422+1.9%
2024$12,194+5.6%
2023$11,547+1.6%
2022$11,361+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-049925-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$154,500

To:

Sq Ft1,907DeedBook 5344, Page 46

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915