Skip to content

43 Harrison AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$657,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 30, 2026

Property Information

Block142.01
Lot20.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0060

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningB-1
Sq Footage2,076
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$155,300
29%
Improvement Value:$389,100
71%
Total Assessment$544,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,783+1.9%
2024$12,548+5.6%
2023$11,882+1.6%
2022$11,691+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$657,000

To:

DeedBook 20260, Page 8816

Foreclosure Case F-000978-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

To:

Sq Ft2,330DeedBook 12117, Page 8566

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

DeedBook 6115, Page 795

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917