Skip to content

99-101 Elm StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$427,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2021

Property Information

Block142.01
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0060

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,372
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$187,000
43%
Improvement Value:$243,700
57%
Total Assessment$430,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,277+1.9%
2024$14,015+5.6%
2023$13,271+22.6%
2022$10,826+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$427,000

To:

Sq Ft1,372DeedBook 20210, Page 57096

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 20200, Page 98065Recorded10/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-005604-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-064532-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
DeedBook 12150, Page 7811

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915