Skip to content

91 Elm StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$342,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2020

Property Information

Block142.01
Lot65
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0060

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,330
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,000
45%
Improvement Value:$227,800
55%
Total Assessment$414,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,314+1.9%
2024$10,125+5.6%
2023$9,588+1.6%
2022$9,433+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$342,000

To:

Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 20200, Page 67151

Property Sale

Sale
$171,869
Sq Ft1,330DeedBook 20190, Page 83638Recorded9/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-037846-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$112,000
DeedBook 5506, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919