Skip to content

85 Elm StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$90,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2012

Property Information

Block142.01
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0060

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,164
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$152,000
41%
Improvement Value:$221,400
59%
Total Assessment$373,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,909+1.9%
2024$8,745+5.6%
2023$8,281+1.6%
2022$8,148+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

To:

Sq Ft1,164DeedBook 12410, Page 7435

Foreclosure Case F-049884-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905