Skip to content

3 Nutwold AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$363,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2019

Property Information

Block148.02
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0069

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage2,171
Acreage0.54

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$359,800
52%
Improvement Value:$338,600
48%
Total Assessment$698,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,766+1.9%
2024$15,477+5.6%
2023$14,656+1.6%
2022$14,420+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$363,000

To:

Sq Ft2,171DeedBook 20200, Page 138

Foreclosure Case F-032238-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
DeedBook 12075, Page 3189

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949