Skip to content

23 Fairmount TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$327,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 31, 2019

Property Information

Block148.05
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0070

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,326
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$272,100
47%
Improvement Value:$304,400
53%
Total Assessment$576,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,007+1.9%
2024$10,805+5.6%
2023$10,232+1.6%
2022$10,067+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$327,500

To:

Sq Ft1,554DeedBook 20190, Page 74111

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,326DeedBook 12481, Page 1846Recorded2/4/2014

Foreclosure Case F-046593-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5448, Page 112

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926