Skip to content

22 Fairmount TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2007

Property Information

Block148
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0071

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,915
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$270,000
49%
Improvement Value:$285,600
51%
Total Assessment$555,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,303+1.9%
2024$13,058+5.6%
2023$12,365+1.6%
2022$12,167+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013011-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft1,915DeedBook 12076, Page 7174

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5598, Page 10

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926