Skip to content

10 Mountain AvenueMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$314,900
Last Sale Date
Nov 21, 2017

Property Information

Block149.01
Lot30.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0069

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,700
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$283,100
45%
Improvement Value:$352,100
55%
Total Assessment$635,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,045+1.9%
2024$14,769+24.7%
2023$11,847+1.6%
2022$11,657+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$314,900

To:

Sq Ft2,274DeedBook 20171, Page 5490

Foreclosure Case F-026616-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011269-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5592, Page 329

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 5330, Page 860

Property Sale

Sale
$171,000
DeedBook 4939, Page 643

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960