Skip to content

58 Redwood AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2020

Property Information

Block151.01
Lot278
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0077

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage3,000
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$233,100
32%
Improvement Value:$498,100
68%
Total Assessment$731,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,141+1.9%
2024$19,771+5.6%
2023$18,722-13.7%
2022$21,690+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

To:

Sq Ft3,000DeedBook 20201, Page 9302

Foreclosure Case F-017620-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$555,000
DeedBook 6087, Page 736

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976