Skip to content

41 Seaman RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$620,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 10, 2022

Property Information

Block151.01
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0077

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,416
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$219,000
40%
Improvement Value:$328,300
60%
Total Assessment$547,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,246+1.9%
2024$13,003+5.6%
2023$12,313+1.6%
2022$12,115+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 20220, Page 42165

Property Sale

Sale
$339,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 12564, Page 4091Recorded7/13/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$199,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,350DeedBook 12516, Page 5087Recorded9/24/2014

Foreclosure Case F-003408-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 6278, Page 467

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942