Skip to content

43 Nicholas AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1964

Last Sale Price
$539,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2019

Property Information

Block152.11
Lot594
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0077

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,230
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$218,000
34%
Improvement Value:$430,000
66%
Total Assessment$648,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,937+1.9%
2024$18,590+5.6%
2023$17,603+1.6%
2022$17,320+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$539,000

To:

Sq Ft2,318DeedBook 20190, Page 64197

Foreclosure Case F-019127-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$549,900
DeedBook 6102, Page 848

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 5234, Page 262

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1964