Skip to content

575 Eagle Rock AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1948
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$223,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2015

Property Information

Block152.18
Lot1049
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0080

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage826
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$196,600
52%
Improvement Value:$181,500
48%
Total Assessment$378,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$8,120+1.6%
2022$7,990+3.0%
2021$7,760+3.0%
2020$7,531+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013712-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$223,000

To:

Sq Ft826DeedBook 12557, Page 5170

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$127,000
DeedBook 5671, Page 346

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948