Skip to content

8 Forest AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$495,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2020

Property Information

Block152.18
Lot970
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0080

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage3,164
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$190,000
53%
Improvement Value:$168,200
47%
Total Assessment$358,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,736+1.9%
2024$18,392+5.6%
2023$17,416+1.6%
2022$17,136+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$495,000

To:

Sq Ft3,164DeedBook 20200, Page 17470

Property Sale

Sale
$357,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,164DeedBook 20170, Page 80199Recorded9/11/2017

Foreclosure Case F-017952-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907