Skip to content

22 Kenz TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$270,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 24, 2010

Property Information

Block152.22
Lot1425.03
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0081

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,528
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$208,400
42%
Improvement Value:$292,900
58%
Total Assessment$501,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,377+1.9%
2024$11,169+5.6%
2023$10,576+1.6%
2022$10,406+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000

To:

Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 12259, Page 5693

Foreclosure Case F-039192-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,500
DeedBook 6250, Page 801

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953