Skip to content

22 Johnson RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 11, 2023

Property Information

Block153.04
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0084

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage990
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$194,400
48%
Improvement Value:$210,500
52%
Total Assessment$404,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,169+1.9%
2024$9,982+5.6%
2023$9,453+1.6%
2022$9,301+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005655-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$127,500
DeedBook 5092, Page 183

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$111,000
DeedBook 4969, Page 823

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930