Skip to content

40 Johnson RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1921

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Apr 20, 2023

Property Information

Block153.04
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0084

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,470
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$194,400
42%
Improvement Value:$268,600
58%
Total Assessment$463,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,422+1.9%
2024$12,194+5.6%
2023$11,547+1.6%
2022$11,361+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 20210, Page 69285Recorded6/3/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 20190, Page 13365Recorded2/13/2019

Foreclosure Case F-012730-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 12249, Page 4608

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$162,000
DeedBook 5846, Page 862

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1921