Skip to content

12 Robertson RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2025

Property Information

Block153.08
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0084

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,386
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$209,400
42%
Improvement Value:$289,100
58%
Total Assessment$498,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,207+1.9%
2024$11,982+5.6%
2023$11,347+1.6%
2022$11,164+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$193,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,386DeedBook 12468, Page 6683Recorded11/18/2013

Foreclosure Case F-027460-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-018464-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000

To:

DeedBook 5183, Page 192

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950