Skip to content

47 Blackburne TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$247,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 20, 2019

Property Information

Block153.09
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0084

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$218,400
37%
Improvement Value:$369,700
63%
Total Assessment$588,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,305+1.9%
2024$14,042+5.6%
2023$13,297+1.6%
2022$13,083+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 20200, Page 8431

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 20161, Page 6504Recorded12/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-020703-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935