Skip to content

26 Fundus RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2020

Property Information

Block153.14
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0084

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,025
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$202,100
44%
Improvement Value:$257,600
56%
Total Assessment$459,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,703+1.9%
2024$10,506+5.6%
2023$9,949+1.6%
2022$9,789+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft1,025DeedBook 20200, Page 46679

Property Sale

Sale
$243,700
Sq Ft1,066DeedBook 20190, Page 90856Recorded9/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-023200-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-017499-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$301,000
DeedBook 6152, Page 445

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 5929, Page 50

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960