Skip to content

18 Fundus RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2025

Property Information

Block153.14
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0084

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,066
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$212,800
48%
Improvement Value:$234,500
52%
Total Assessment$447,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,766+1.9%
2024$11,550+5.6%
2023$10,937+1.6%
2022$10,761+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

To:

Sq Ft1,066DeedBook 20250, Page 59263

Property Sale

Sale
$304,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,066DeedBook 20181, Page 4776Recorded12/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-032770-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-051960-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 5542, Page 823

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960