Skip to content

4 Blackburne TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
May 25, 2017

Property Information

Block153.15
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0084

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,450
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$205,400
42%
Improvement Value:$284,000
58%
Total Assessment$489,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,715+1.9%
2024$11,500+5.6%
2023$10,889+1.6%
2022$10,714+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 20170, Page 55370

Foreclosure Case F-006068-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930