Skip to content

12 Blackburne TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1940
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2006

Property Information

Block153.15
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0084

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,450
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$202,800
38%
Improvement Value:$324,100
62%
Total Assessment$526,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,214+1.9%
2024$14,934+5.6%
2023$14,142+1.6%
2022$13,914+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005739-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001141-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft1,450DeedBook 12008, Page 9361

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 5233, Page 779

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 5129, Page 666

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940