Skip to content

10 Crystal AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1935
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2019

Property Information

Block153.18
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0084

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,731
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$207,500
39%
Improvement Value:$331,000
61%
Total Assessment$538,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,570+1.9%
2024$15,284+5.6%
2023$14,473+1.6%
2022$14,240+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003950-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000

To:

Sq Ft1,731DeedBook 20190, Page 46975

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000
DeedBook 12389, Page 8676

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 6084, Page 309

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
DeedBook 5563, Page 673

Property Sale

Sale
$125,500
DeedBook 5393, Page 334

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935