Skip to content

7 Dunn RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$680,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 12, 2023

Property Information

Block154.01
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0082

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF2G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,640
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$197,100
33%
Improvement Value:$400,000
67%
Total Assessment$597,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,401+1.9%
2024$15,118+5.6%
2023$14,316+1.6%
2022$14,086+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$680,000

To:

Sq Ft2,640DeedBook 20230, Page 4311

Foreclosure Case F-031648-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$221,900
DeedBook 5761, Page 403

Property Sale

Sale
$278,500
DeedBook 5146, Page 606

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 4982, Page 273

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962