Skip to content

570 Eagle Rock AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 28, 2020

Property Information

Block154.04
Lot2.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0082

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-6
Sq Footage1,126
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$198,300
44%
Improvement Value:$252,200
56%
Total Assessment$450,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,996+1.9%
2024$9,812+5.6%
2023$9,291+1.6%
2022$9,142+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

To:

Sq Ft1,126DeedBook 20201, Page 10567

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,126DeedBook 20171, Page 12668Recorded12/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-022007-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$267,800
DeedBook 6187, Page 659

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942