Skip to content

5 Dockery DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 3, 2003

Property Information

Block154.10
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0086

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage4,644
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$225,000
22%
Improvement Value:$813,700
78%
Total Assessment$1,038,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$35,833+1.9%
2024$35,175+5.6%
2023$33,308+1.6%
2022$32,773+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005071-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-025039-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

To:

Sq Ft4,644DeedBook 5954, Page 725