Skip to content

2 Devonshire TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2021

Property Information

Block155.01
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0087

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,820
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$226,300
38%
Improvement Value:$369,000
62%
Total Assessment$595,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,333+1.9%
2024$14,070+5.6%
2023$13,323+1.6%
2022$13,109+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

To:

Sq Ft1,820DeedBook 20211, Page 17941

Foreclosure Case F-008884-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000
DeedBook 12082, Page 3744

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960