Skip to content

5 Wedgewood DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2017

Property Information

Block155.01
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0087

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,735
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$239,900
33%
Improvement Value:$494,400
67%
Total Assessment$734,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,602+1.9%
2024$17,279+5.6%
2023$16,362+1.6%
2022$16,099+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000304-26

Foreclosure Case
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Bankruptcy Stay
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-000944-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

To:

Sq Ft2,735DeedBook 20170, Page 71937

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957