Skip to content

21 Wedgewood DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1958
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 5, 2014

Property Information

Block155.01
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0087

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,144
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$238,200
36%
Improvement Value:$422,700
64%
Total Assessment$660,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,891+1.9%
2024$16,580+5.6%
2023$15,701+1.6%
2022$15,448+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-011011-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009888-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003144-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000
DeedBook 5968, Page 669

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 5149, Page 465

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 5059, Page 57

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958