Skip to content

19 Nottingham RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$305,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 25, 2018

Property Information

Block155.09
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0087

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,010
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$258,600
40%
Improvement Value:$383,300
60%
Total Assessment$641,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,115+1.9%
2024$12,874+5.6%
2023$12,191+1.6%
2022$11,995+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000

To:

Sq Ft2,010DeedBook 20180, Page 9156

Foreclosure Case F-011127-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 6323, Page 217

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5755, Page 916

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937