Skip to content

109-115 Old Indian RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2022

Property Information

Block156
Lot35.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0090

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings0
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.77

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$494,100
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$494,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,731+1.9%
2024$10,534+5.6%
2023$9,975+1.6%
2022$9,815+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004900-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Sheriff #F-26001172Sale Date7/7/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

DeedBook 20220, Page 92861

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 20210, Page 33374Recorded3/18/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5453, Page 326

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5276, Page 253