Skip to content

56 Benvenue AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$785,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2022

Property Information

Block158.02
Lot65.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0015

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,975
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$351,600
39%
Improvement Value:$549,400
61%
Total Assessment$901,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,385+1.9%
2024$23,937+5.6%
2023$22,667+1.6%
2022$22,303+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$785,000

To:

Sq Ft2,975DeedBook 20220, Page 81283

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,975DeedBook 20180, Page 49003Recorded6/6/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$415,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,975DeedBook 20170, Page 82121Recorded9/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-040202-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$589,000
DeedBook 6266, Page 511

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 5606, Page 540

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972