Skip to content

7 Birchwood AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$925,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 8, 2025

Property Information

Block158.14
Lot108
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0093

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SB2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,852
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$320,000
50%
Improvement Value:$321,000
50%
Total Assessment$641,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,724+1.9%
2024$15,435+5.6%
2023$14,616+1.6%
2022$14,381+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$925,000

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 20250, Page 51269

Property Sale

Sale
$577,567

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 20240, Page 66989

Foreclosure Case F-001690-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-027011-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,852DeedBook 12500, Page 5715Recorded6/18/2014

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$425,000
DeedBook 6176, Page 941

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$178,000
DeedBook 5561, Page 649

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950