Skip to content

13 Arverne RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$586,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 27, 2026

Property Information

Block158.14
Lot272
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0093

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,908
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$307,600
46%
Improvement Value:$354,600
54%
Total Assessment$662,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,993+1.9%
2024$14,718+5.6%
2023$13,937+1.6%
2022$13,713+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$586,000

To:

DeedBook 20260, Page 14248

Foreclosure Case F-008487-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-011376-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-008040-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-015302-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5563, Page 832

Property Sale

Sale
$17,500

To:

DeedBook 5371, Page 504

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971