Skip to content

14 Gavin RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2009

Property Information

Block158.21
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0091

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,100
Acreage0.38

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$330,100
51%
Improvement Value:$322,500
49%
Total Assessment$652,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,799+1.9%
2024$15,509+5.6%
2023$14,686+1.6%
2022$14,450+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-042778-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

Sq Ft2,100DeedBook 12218, Page 3946

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961