Skip to content

19 Nymph RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 24, 2002

Property Information

Block159.01
Lot61
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0094

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,103
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$347,300
51%
Improvement Value:$333,700
49%
Total Assessment$681,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,347+1.9%
2024$18,010+5.6%
2023$17,055+1.6%
2022$16,780+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004213-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000

To:

Sq Ft2,103DeedBook 5868, Page 71

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967