Skip to content

471 Northfield AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2012

Property Information

Block159.01
Lot61.02
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0094

Building Details

Building Class10
Description1SCB
Dwellings0
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,980
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$262,800
77%
Improvement Value:$80,200
23%
Total Assessment$343,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,593+1.9%
2024$11,380+5.6%
2023$10,776+1.6%
2022$10,603+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011938-22

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-036134-15

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft1,980DeedBook 12412, Page 9758

Property Sale

Sale
$58,333
DeedBook 5695, Page 276