Skip to content

63 Rock Spring AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 17, 2020

Property Information

Block159.05
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0094

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage1,708
Acreage0.3

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$323,100
53%
Improvement Value:$291,000
47%
Total Assessment$614,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,673+1.9%
2024$15,385+5.6%
2023$14,568+1.6%
2022$14,334+3.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,708DeedBook 20180, Page 70446Recorded8/13/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,708DeedBook 20160, Page 77703Recorded9/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-015925-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000
DeedBook 12150, Page 2370

Property Sale

Sale
$499,700
DeedBook 6235, Page 717

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5352, Page 447

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 5273, Page 225

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 5057, Page 193

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 4928, Page 549

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957