Skip to content

9 West View RoadWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1934

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2017

Property Information

Block159.07
Lot36.01
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0094

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-5
Sq Footage2,845
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$360,000
42%
Improvement Value:$497,400
58%
Total Assessment$857,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,375+1.9%
2024$20,001+5.6%
2023$18,940+1.6%
2022$18,635+3.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

To:

Sq Ft2,845DeedBook 20170, Page 47920

Foreclosure Case F-028643-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$435,000
DeedBook 6109, Page 62

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$112,000
DeedBook 4823, Page 806

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1934