Skip to content

24 Kingsley StreetWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$545,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 6, 2022

Property Information

Block15
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0024

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,732
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$203,300
46%
Improvement Value:$239,300
54%
Total Assessment$442,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,368-54.7%
2024$20,691+137.6%
2023$8,708+1.6%
2022$8,568+3.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000

To:

Sq Ft1,732DeedBook 20220, Page 93473

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft2,130DeedBook 20220, Page 49319Recorded5/18/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft2,130DeedBook 20220, Page 49318Recorded5/18/2022

Foreclosure Case F-008092-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 20191, Page 19688Recorded12/18/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$185,566

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,596DeedBook 12557, Page 1719Recorded5/29/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905