Skip to content

10 Spring Hill DriveWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$247,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2017

Property Information

Block160.01
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0095

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,971
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$426,800
55%
Improvement Value:$352,600
45%
Total Assessment$779,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,989+1.9%
2024$14,714+5.6%
2023$13,933+1.6%
2022$13,709+3.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000

To:

Sq Ft2,173DeedBook 20170, Page 15465

Foreclosure Case F-019458-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5233, Page 31

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957