Skip to content

6 Ash AvenueWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2025

Property Information

Block160.03
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0095

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage3,478
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$415,000
49%
Improvement Value:$425,400
51%
Total Assessment$840,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$24,591+1.9%
2024$24,140+5.6%
2023$22,859+1.6%
2022$22,491+3.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000

To:

Sq Ft3,478DeedBook 20170, Page 80624

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,426DeedBook 20160, Page 68719Recorded8/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$321,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,423DeedBook 20160, Page 12834Recorded2/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-002408-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$469,900
DeedBook 5046, Page 563

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988